Saturday, October 31, 2009

vc7 mt

nice work Thomas, here my pretty opposite of a speedie. been working on this one quite a while, kinda sick of it now. calling it a day.


  1. Damn man, that's awesome.
    Love those colors, and the composition.
    Way to raise the bar haha.


  2. thx Thomas. I was worried about this piece because it has been a few weeks of continuous/ on and off effort with this one. I started to loose judgment on the piece and colors started to moosh together. Sigh... I wanna go on a trip where there is no computer monitors.